Patch image: New Brunswick Department of Natural Resources, New Brunswick

Forest Warden Albert Roy
New Brunswick Department of Natural Resources
New Brunswick

End of Watch: Friday, May 23, 1980

Biographical Info
Age: 63
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Warden Roy died from injuries received in a motor vehicle accident while responding to a forest fire call. Forest Ranger Marc Comeau was also killed in the accident.

Related Line of Duty Deaths
Patch image: New Brunswick Department of Natural Resources, New BrunswickForest Ranger Marc Comeau
New Brunswick Department of Natural Res..., NB
EOW: Saturday, May 24, 1980