Photograph: Constable Hugh G. M. Lynn

Patch image: Toronto Metropolitan Police Service, Ontario

Constable Hugh G. M. Lynn
Toronto Metropolitan Police Service
Ontario

End of Watch: Sunday, March 6, 1988

Biographical Info
Age: 39
Tour of Duty: 14 years
Badge Number: 5738

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Sunday, March 6, 1988
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Hugh Lynn was struck and killed while conducting a traffic stop on the Don Valley Parkway at approximately 1:55 am. He was struck by another vehicle while speaking with the driver of the car.