Photograph: Conservation Officer Theodore Art Haugen

Patch image: Saskatchewan Department of Natural Resources, Saskatchewan

Conservation Officer Theodore Art Haugen
Saskatchewan Department of Natural Resources
Saskatchewan

End of Watch: Friday, July 26, 1991

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Aircraft accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Haugen was killed in an airplane crash. Details of the accident are currently unavailable.