Patch image: Fredericton Police Force, New Brunswick

Constable Perley S. Calhoun
Fredericton Police Force
New Brunswick

End of Watch: Sunday, July 5, 1981

Biographical Info
Age: 35
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Training accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Calhoun died as the result of a shooting accident during a training exercise.