Patch image: Royal Canadian Mounted Police, Federal

Constable Harry (Norman) Atkins
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Federal

End of Watch: Saturday, July 8, 1995

Biographical Info
Age: 41
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, July 8, 1995
Incident Location: New Brunswick
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Atkins was stationed at the Westfield, New Brunswick. He was killed on his second shift when his police car struck a moose at night. No other vehicles were involved in the accident.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2013, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage