Patch image: Royal Canadian Mounted Police, Federal

Corporal Terry Gerrard Williams
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Federal

End of Watch: Sunday, June 8, 1969

Biographical Info
Age: 32
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: 19508

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Drowned
Date of Incident: Sunday, June 8, 1969
Incident Location: Nova Scotia
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Corporal Williams drowned while on a small vessel patrol in Sheet Harbor Passage on the Atlantic Coast, 55 miles Northeast of Halifax, Nova Scotia.