Patch image: Saskatchewan Environment and Resource, Saskatchewan

Pilot Breton Thomas
Saskatchewan Environment and Resource
Saskatchewan

End of Watch: Friday, January 24, 1997

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Aircraft accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

A Cessna 185 piloted by Deputy Wildlife Officer/Pilot Breton Thomas crashed. He was killed on impact. He was involved in a white tail deer survey at the time of the crash. He had been doing quadrant surveys.

Conservation Officer Kevin Misfeldt and Wildlife Biologist Wally Kost were also killed in the accident.

Related Line of Duty Deaths
Patch image: Saskatchewan Environment and Resource, SaskatchewanConservation Officer Kevin Ray Misfeldt
Saskatchewan Environment and Resource, SK
EOW: Friday, January 24, 1997