Patch image: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal, Québec

Constable Honoré Bourdon
Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Québec

End of Watch: Wednesday, March 11, 1914

Biographical Info
Age: 36
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Assault
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Bourdon was chasing four suspects wanted for theft when one of them attacked him.

Constable Bourdon died of his wounds.

Constable Bourdon had 3 years service at the time of his death.