Patch image: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal, Québec

Constable Thomas Chicoine
Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Québec

End of Watch: Sunday, June 13, 1920

Biographical Info
Age: 31
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Assault
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Chicoine pulled over a car to ask the driver questions, but was killed by the occupants.

Constable Chicoine had 8 years of service at the time of his death.