Constable George Edward Osgoode
Alberta Provincial Police
Alberta

End of Watch: Wednesday, January 25, 1922

Biographical Info
Age: 37
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Assault
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Osgoode died as a result of multiple knife and gunshot wounds while atempting to arrest a bootlegging suspect.