Patch image: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal, Québec

Constable Léo Villeneuve
Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Québec

End of Watch: Tuesday, February 14, 1928

Biographical Info
Age: 31
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Assault
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Villeneuve died from injuries received while trying to arrest a suspect for stealing a car.

Constable Villeneuve had 7 years service at the time of his death.