Photograph: Constable John F. Montgomery

Patch image: Ontario Provincial Police, Ontario

Constable John F. Montgomery
Ontario Provincial Police
Ontario

End of Watch: Friday, July 31, 1931

Biographical Info
Age: 32
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: 388

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Friday, July 31, 1931
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Montgomery was posted to the Westboro detachment at the time of his death.

Officer Montgomery died from injuries he sustained in a motorcycle accident.

At the time of his death, Constable Montgomery was survived by his wife and a young son.