Patch image: Toronto Township Police, Ontario

Detective Sergeant James Priest
Toronto Township Police
Ontario

End of Watch: Monday, October 13, 1952

Biographical Info
Age: 53
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Heart attack
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Detective Sergeant Priest died as the result of a heart attack while attempting to apprehend a suspect for breaking and entering.

Detective Sergeant Priest had 31 years of service at the time of his death.