Patch image: Royal Canadian Mounted Police, Federal

Constable Philip John Francis Tidman
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Federal

End of Watch: Wednesday, April 20, 1966

Biographical Info
Age: 22
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Wednesday, April 20, 1966
Incident Location: Saskatchewan
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Tidman was stationed in Saskatchewan at the time of his death. Constable Tidman died as the result of a motor vehicle accident. Special Constable Richard Dubkowski and a prisoner being escorted Saskatoon were injured in the crash.