Patch image: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal, Québec

Constable Serge Laforest
Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Québec

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 24, 1982

Biographical Info
Age: 35
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Laforest was responding to a reported car accident and was struck from behind by another vehicle when he arrived at the scene. He died from his injuries.

Constable Laforest had 15 years of service at the time of his death.