Patch image: Parks Canada, Federal

Park Warden James Brink
Parks Canada
Federal

End of Watch: Saturday, December 2, 1972

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, December 2, 1972
Incident Location: Alberta
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Warden Brink and Warden Robert Marak died as the result of a motor vehicle accident, while on patrol in Banff, Alberta.

Related Line of Duty Deaths
Patch image: Parks Canada, FederalPark Warden Robert Marak
Parks Canada, CAN
EOW: Saturday, December 2, 1972