Patch image: British Columbia Provincial Police, British Columbia

Constable Clifford A. Prescott
British Columbia Provincial Police
British Columbia

End of Watch: Monday, June 19, 1939

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Fall
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Prescott died while on patrol on Princess Royal Island. He fell off a cliff.