Photograph: Reserve Inspector Arthur Stan Trentham

Patch image: Vancouver Police Department, British Columbia

Reserve Inspector Arthur Stan Trentham
Vancouver Police Department
British Columbia

End of Watch: Monday, September 16, 1963

Biographical Info
Age: 49
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Reserve Inspector Trentham was killed when he was struck by a vehicle while he was directing traffic.