Patch image: Royal Canadian Mounted Police, Federal

Special Constable George David Foster
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Federal

End of Watch: Sunday, September 4, 1977

Biographical Info
Age: 26
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Aircraft accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, September 4, 1977
Incident Location: British Columbia
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Special Constable Foster was stationed in British Columbia at the time of his accident. Constable Foster died when his duty aircraft crashed into Mount Tuam on Saltspring Island in British Columbia.