Patch image: Newfoundland Constabulary, Newfoundland and Labrador

Constable Jeremiah Dunn
Newfoundland Constabulary
Newfoundland and Labrador

End of Watch: Tuesday, October 22, 1861

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Assault
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Dunn died from injuries he sustained when he was assaulted and struck with a rock.