Patch image: Edmonton Police Department, Alberta

Constable George Rowley Vaughan
Edmonton Police Department
Alberta

End of Watch: Monday, December 5, 1949

Biographical Info
Age: 23
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Fall
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Vaughan was attempting to stop a vehicle. He fell and struck his head.

Constable Vaughan had 6 years of service at the time of his death.