Constable James Brian Mason
Alberta Energy and Natural Resources
Alberta

End of Watch: Thursday, September 17, 1981

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Aircraft accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Incident Location: Federal
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Forester James Mason and Forest Officer Roger Oneski were killed in a helicopter crash.

Related Line of Duty Deaths
Patch image: Alberta Energy and Natural Resources, AlbertaForest Officer Roger N. Oneski
Alberta Forest Services, AB
EOW: Thursday, September 17, 1981