Patch image: Sûreté du Québec, Québec

Constable Guy Renaud
Sûreté du Québec
Québec

End of Watch: Monday, October 25, 1965

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: 3354

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Monday, October 25, 1965
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Renaud was killed in an automobile accident while in the performance of his duties.

Constable Renaud was stationed at Val D'Or.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2013, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage