Patch image: Sûreté du Québec, Québec

Constable Jean-Marc Godmer
Sûreté du Québec
Québec

End of Watch: Tuesday, September 27, 1960

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Aircraft accident
Date of Incident: Tuesday, September 27, 1960
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Godmer and Sergeant Danis were both killed in an aircraft accident while in the performance of their duties.

Constable Godmer was stationed at St-Jerome.

Related Line of Duty Deaths
Patch image: Sûreté du Québec, QuébecSergeant Lucien Danis
Sûreté du Québec, QC
EOW: Tuesday, September 27, 1960