Photograph: Constable Theodore D. Christiansen

Patch image: Toronto Metropolitan Police Service, Ontario

Constable Theodore D. Christiansen
Toronto Metropolitan Police Service
Ontario

End of Watch: Saturday, March 25, 1961

Biographical Info
Age: 23
Tour of Duty: 1 year
Badge Number: 1672

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Constable Christiansen died from injuries received in a motor vehicle accident while riding a police motorcycle.

Constable Christiansen had served with the agency for 1 year.